League Table


Back to Home Page

We have a monthly competition, where members submit up to three images, either prints or projected images. These are judged by an external judge who awards points, and these points are added up into an annual league table. The year runs from April to March.

 This is the current league table for the season 2019-2020

NAMETotalAprMayJuneJulyAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMar
Theo Dibbits13920202019202020
Stuart Ogden13719202019192020
Bill Middleton12919171720191918
John Docherty12817191917202016
Clive Royle12518171819181817
Eileen Marsh11817181615181618
Keith Brooks11716191616181616
Phil Wood106171917181718
Richard Sheridan921915192019
Abdul Widaa55172018
Tim Hodson361719
Stephen Dutch351718
Brian Senior341816
Paul Williamson1818
Angela Barlow1717
Allan Barlow1616

 The previous season 2018 – 2019 ended up like this:

Congratulations to Stuart Ogden on being the worthy winner 

 NAMETotalAprMayJuneJulyAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMar
Stuart Ogden231201920191818201820202019
Bill Middleton226191920191819191919171919
Clive Royle213181716161918181717191820
Keith Brooks205171916181715172016171716
Richard Sheridan18917181820202017201920
John Docherty17017151818171620141817
Eileen Marsh16618161416171715161819
Phil Wood157201717171718191517
Tim Hodson12116171720171717
Stephen Dutch108181818171819
Abdul Widaa101181516171817
Brian Senior7119181816
Theo Dibbits60202020
Angela Barlow51161718
Allan Barlow48151815
John Hughes361917
Lee Guy1818
Martin Wilkinson1717
Paul Williamson1616