League Table


Back to Home Page

 

We have a monthly competition, where members submit up to three images, either prints or projected images. These are judged by an external judge who awards points, and these points are added up into an annual league table. The year runs from April to March.

 

 This is the current league table for the season 2018-2019

 NAMETotalAprMayJuneJulyAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMar
Stuart Ogden1522019201918182018
Bill Middleton1521919201918191919
Richard Sheridan1501718182020201720
Clive Royle1391817161619181817
Keith Brooks1391719161817151720
John Docherty1351715181817162014
Eileen Marsh1291816141617171516
Tim Hodson12116171720171717
Stephen Dutch108181818171819
Phil Wood882017171717
Abdul Widaa6618151617
Theo Dibbits60202020
Brian Senior55191818
Angela Barlow331617
Allan Barlow331518
Martin Wilkinson1717
John Morris-Ashton0
Harold Porter0
Becky Morris-Ashton0
Russ Walters0
Gill Harper0
0
0

 

 The previous season 2017 – 2018 ended up like this 

NAMETotalAprMayJuneJulyAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMar
Stuart Ogden236192018202019202020202020
Theo Dibbits231202020191820202019201916
John Docherty215181616171917191719201819
Keith Brooks205151717191617161617181918
Eileen Marsh194151419161617151716181516
Abdul Widaa193141916161216141617171818
Phil Wood17615171919161718171919
Tim Hodson17216142018161916161918
Richard Sheridan12216171918181915
Martin Wilkinson105191817181716
Clive Royle952018201819
Des Barr931818181920
Bill Middleton881818171916
Paul Williamson861816171817
Brian Senior851617161818
Angela Barlow831617161717
Allan Barlow761214142016
Stephen Dutch7316191919
Phil Coventry6618171516
Olivia Ottley6416181614
John Hughes55192016
Duncan Harper361719
Joanne Galston1616